Wednesday, December 31, 2008

38Special OnDaSpot Freestyle

the kid blacks out again on Sirius Radio..

Monday, December 29, 2008

Vlogger Like Puff

Vlogga Like Puff from jeff on Vimeo.
i didnt know he wanted to take over times square either. these white boys are funny!

Sunday, December 28, 2008

I love this pic..

me and diane scope hoes all the time..

Monday, December 22, 2008

Royce Da 5'9''- Shake This Prod. By DJ Premier

this is my shit.. Royce is gettin it in on this joint no homo. Premo Beats>your beats.

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Soulja Boy Disses Charles Hamilton

i fully agree with Soulja Boy. we cant dis this kid any longer. its not his fault he sells records. its your fault. im not just co-signing the kid cuz i hate everything Charles Hamilton does either.

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Alchemist doing Keys to the City on the MPC

Al is always consistent with the beats. hes probably in my top 5 producers.

Friday, December 5, 2008

The Most Racist Mickey D's Commercial Ever!

i know sometimes i look into too deeply and pull out these crazed theories that the white man keeps us down and things of that nature. But THIS takes the cake.i dont care if you think they are making fun of RnB this shit is racist! but damn I love Chicken Nuggets too!

Thursday, December 4, 2008

Stephen A. Smith on Plaxico Burress

personally i think hes a complete idiot for shooting himself in the leg in a club. if i had a fraction of what this nigga makes all i need is a Lambo, endless Kush and haze, and a MPC 3000 and im good. Stephen A goes in on why Black Athletes cant stay out of trouble. he even uses the word Triflin' to describe Plaxicos behavior.

Ludacris- Everybody Hates Chris

Everybody Hates Chris from DTP TV on Vimeo
just got off work. had to pull the bong out to reflect on 7hrs past. nothin special about this video its just the song is a banger and its creative. Ludacris always delivers when it comes to music videos. his album is nice too. fuck you luda!

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Cory Gunz & Freeway OnDaSpot Freestyle Part 2

didnt know there was a part 2. again these two black out on a couple of tracks Green Lantern drops.

Cory Gunz & Freeway OnDaSpot Freestyle

this isnt the first time they spit for Green Lantern. this was ganked from OnSmash.

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Young Chris & 38 Special OnDaSpot Freestyle

fire. who is 38Special??

Young Chris & Papoose Bobby Trends Radio Freestyle

not sure who wrecks between the two. but ima huge Young Chris fan pause. Pap does his thing though. oh i know whats wrong with it. the sound quality is shitty.